Trinity International College

Transportation

Trinity Transportation, a core service to and fro the College, greatly helps in making Trinity students efficient and comfortable. College transport, usually buses, is need-based, comfortable, reliable, and almost wholly safe especially during the pandemic.

Our well-managed operations are invariably safe, punctual, and well-networked. College buses widely operate within Kathmandu Valley in three districts: Kathmandu, Lalitpur, and Bhaktapur so as to serve as many of our students as feasible.

  • Every day Trinity provides transport between home and college for over 1000 pupils and a few faculty or staff members.
  • Our fleet is well-maintained. It essentially consists of maneuverable medium-sized buses with spacious and protected interiors.
  • Our staff is smartly uniformed, most courteous, and well-trained.
  • The Transportation Officer, under the supervision of the Director, Administration, is responsible for our fleet management & operations.
  • Trinity Transportation Rules & Regulations regarding transport provided by the College for Student Passengers & Commuters have been laid down for safe and smooth operation.

This is to inform all Trinity Student Passengers using College Transport during the Academic Session 2021/22 that the College Motor Transport Department has finalized Twelve need-based Bus Schedules (A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H , I, J, K & L ) with accompanying Routes, for the Morning and Day Shifts. The details of these bus routes with approximate timings are given hereafter. 

Day Shift 
Morning Shift

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Harhar Mahadev 5:35 am 1:50 pm
2 Surya Binayak 5:37 am 1:52 pm
3 Thimi 5:38 am 2:00 pm
4 Gatthaghar 5:40 am 2:15 pm
5 Kaushaltar 5:45 am 2:20 pm
6 Lokanthali 5:50 am 2:25 pm
7 Jadi Buti 5:55 am 1:05 pm
8 Koteshwor 6:00 am 1:02 pm
9 Tinkune 6:03 am 1:00 pm
10 New Baneshwor 6:05 am 12:55 pm
11 Babarmahal 6:10 am 12:50 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Tokha 9:30 am 6:10 pm
2 Greenland 9:35 am 6:15 pm
3 Grande 9:40 am 6:20 pm
4 Kharibot 9:45 am 6:25 pm
5 Shamakhusi 9:50 am 6:30 pm
6 Lokanthali 9:55 am 6:35 pm
7 Chakrapath 10:00 am 6:40 pm
8 Baluwatar 10:05 am 6:45 pm
9 Naxal 10:10 am 6:50 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Naya Bus Park 5:40 am 1:12 pm
2 Shiva Mandir 5:42 am 1:15 pm
3 Gongabu Chowk 5:44 am 1:18 pm
4 Samakhusi Chowk 5:50am 1:25 pm
5 Dhapasi Chauki 6:00 am 1:30 pm
6 Bansundhara 6:05 am 1:32 pm
7 Chakrapath 6:06 am 1:34 pm
8 Lazimpat 6:10 am 1:40 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Bishalnagar 9:20 am 5:50 pm
2 Pipal Bot 9:25 am 5:55 pm
3 Sukedhara 9:30am 6:00 pm
4 Gopi Krishna 9:32 am 6:00 pm
5 Kapan 9:40 am 6:20 pm
6 Chabahil 9:50 am 6:35 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Kupondole 5:20 am 1:00 pm
2 Jawalakhel 5:23 am 1:05 pm
3 Lagankhel 5:25 am 1:10 pm
4 Satdobato 5:30 am 1:15 pm
5 Ekantakuna 5:33 am 1:20 pm
6 Balkhu Chowk 5:38 am 1:25 pm
7 Kirtipur 5:40 am 1:30 pm
8 Tyangla Phant 5:45 am 1:35 pm
9 Sita Pump 5:50 am 1:40 pm
10 Khasi Bazar 5:55 am 1:45 pm
11 Kuleshwor 6:00 am 1:50 pm
12 Kalimati 6:05 am 1:55 pm
13 Thapathali 6:08 am 12:55 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Bansbari 9:10 am 6:20 pm
2 Budhanilkantha 9:15 am 6:30 pm
3 Chapali Height 9:20 am 6:25 pm
4 Hattigaunda 9:25 am 6:22 pm
5 Golfutar 9:30 am 6:20 pm
6 Mandikhatar 9:35 am 6:45 pm
7 Dhumbarahi 9:40 am 6:50 pm
8 Panipokhari 9:45 am 6:00 pm
9 Lazimpat 9:50 am 5:55 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Jarankhu 5:35 am 1:35 pm
2 Sesmati 5:40 am 1:30 pm
3 Nepaltar 5:45 am 1:25 pm
4 Bypass 5:50 am 1:20 pm
5 Machhapokhari 5:52 am 1:15 pm
6 Balaju Chowk 5:55 am 1:12pm
7 Naya Bazar 6:00 am 1:10 pm
8 Sorhakhutte 6:03 am 1:05 pm
9 Thamel 6:05 am 1:00 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Thamel 9:05 am 5:55 pm
2 Balaju Chauki 9:10 am 6:00 pm
3 Banasthali Chowk 9:20 am 6:10 pm
4 Thulo Bharyang 9:25 am 6:15 pm
5 Bhagwan Pau 9:30 am 6:20 pm
6 Dallu Aawash 9:35 am 6:25 pm
7 Naya Bazar 9:40 am 6:30 pm
8 Sorhakhutte 9:45 am 5:45 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Pepsicola 5:30 am 1:45 pm
2 Gandhi School 5:35 am 1:40 pm
3 Kadaghari 5:40 am 1:35 pm
4 Harhar Mahadev 5:45 am 1:30 pm
5 Sun City 5:50 am 1:25 pm
6 Town Planning 5:55 am 1:20 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Sitapaila 9:55 am 6:28 pm
2 Bafal 10:00 am 6:30 pm
3 Kalanki 10:05 am 6:35 pm
4 Khasi Bazar 10:10 am 6:35 pm
5 Sita Pump 10:15 am 6:40 pm
6 Tyangla Phant 10:20 am 6:45 pm
7 Kirtipur 10:25 am 6:50 pm
8 Balkhu 10:30 am 6:55 pm
9 Sanepa Pool 10:35 am 7:00 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Kapan Milan Chowk 5:40 am 1:30 pm
2 Gopi Krishna 5:40 am 1:25 pm
3 Sukedhara 5:55 am 1:20 pm
4 Pipal Bot 5:58 am 1:15 pm
5 Bishal Nagar 6:05 am 1:10 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Thapathali 9:10 am 5:52 pm
2 Kupondole Bridge 9:15 am 5:55 pm
3 Jawalakhel 9:20 am 6:00 pm
4 Ekantakuna 9:25 am 6:05 pm
5 Satdobato 9:30 am 6:10 pm
6 B&B Hospital 9:35 am 6:15 pm
7 Gwarko 9:40 am 6:20 pm
8 Balkumari 9:45 am 6:25 pm
9 Shankhamul 10:00 am 6:35 pm
10 New Baneshwor 10:10 am 6:40 pm
11 Babarmahal 10:15 am 5:50 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Thankot 5:30 am 1:30 pm
2 Satungal 5:35 am 1:25 pm
3 Naikap 5:40 am 1:20 pm
4 Dhunge Adda 5:42 am 1:18 pm
5 Kalanki  5:45 am 1:15 pm
6 Ravi Bhawan 5:50 am 1:10 pm
7 Kalimati 5:52 am 1:05 pm
8 Teku 5:55 am 1:00 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Chabahil 9:15 am 6:00 pm
2 Chuchepati 9:20 am 6:05 pm
3 Boudha 9:25 am 6:10 pm
4 Jorpati 9:30 am 6:15 pm
5 Danchhi 9:35 am 6:20 pm
6 Thali 9:40 am 6:25 pm
7 Mulpani 9:45 am 6:30 pm
8 Narayantar 9:50 am 6:35 pm
9 Naya Basti 9:55 am 6:40 pm
10 Gaurighat 10:00 am 5:55 pm
11 Mitrapark 10:05 am 5:50 pm
12 Gaushala 10:10 am 5:50 pm
13 Ratopul 10:10 am 5:45 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Khusibu 5:30 am 1:00 pm
2 Dallu 5:33 am 1:05 pm
3 Tahachal 5:40 am 1:15 pm
4 Chhauni 5:42 am 1:20 pm
5 Sitapaila 5:44 am 1:25 pm
6 Bafal 5:46 am 1:27 pm
7 Swoyambhu 5:48 am 1:30 pm
8 Thulo Bharyang 5:50 am 1:35 pm
9 Sano Bharyang 5:55 am 1:40 pm
10 Dhungedhara 5:56 am 1:45 pm
11 Banasthali 5:57 am 1:50 pm
12 Sorhakhutte 6:02 am 12:55 pm
13 Lainchaur 6:05 am 12:50 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Sano Thimi 9:00 am 6:25 pm
2 Sallaghari 9:10 am 6:30 pm
3 Surya Binayak 9:20 am 6:40 pm
4 Thulo Thimi 9:25 am 6:45 pm
5 Gatthaghar 9:27 am 6:50 pm
6 Kaushaltar 9:30 am 6:52 pm
7 Balkot 9:35 am 6:55 pm
8 Lokanthali 9:40 am 6:15 pm
9 Jadibuti 9:45 am 6:10 pm
10 Koteshwor 9:50 am 6:05 pm
11 Tinkune 9:55 am 6:00 pm
12 New Baneshwor 10:05 am 5:55 pm
13 Hanumansthan 10:10 am 5:50 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Budhanilkantha  5:20 am 1:35 pm
2 Chapali 5:23 am 1:25 pm
3 Hattigaunda 5:25 am 1:20 pm
4 Golfutar 5:30 am 1:15 pm
5 Mandikhatar 5:33 am 1:40 pm
6 Dhumbarahi 5:38 am 1:45pm
7 Sukedhara 5:40 am 1:50 pm
8 Gopi Krishna 5:45 am 1:55 pm
9 Chabahil 5:50 am 2:00 pm
10 Sifalchaur 5:55 am 2:10 pm
11 Kalopul 6:00 am 2:15 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Lainchaur 9:15 am 5:50 pm
2 Balaju Chowk 9:20 am 6:05 pm
3 Bypass 9:25 am 6:10 pm
4 Machhapokhari 9:30 am 6:15 pm
5 Naya Buspark 9:35 am 6:20 pm
6 Gongabu 9:40 am 6:25 pm
7 Samakhusi Chowk 9:45 am 6:30 pm
8 Dhapasi Chowk 9:50 am 6:35 pm
9 Basundhara 9:55 am 6:40 pm
10 Baluwatar 10:05 am 6:50 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Chabahil  5:15 am 1:00 pm
2 Chuchepati 5:20 am 1:05 pm
3 Bouddha 5:25 am 1:10 pm
4 Jorpati 5:35 am 1:15 pm
5 Medical College Attarkhel 5:40 am 1:20 pm
6 Gokarna Slope 5:42 am 1:25 pm
7 Narayantar 5:45 am 1:30 pm
8 Bagmati Road 5:50 am 1:35 pm
9 Gaurighat 5:55 am  1:40 pm
10 Mitrapark 5:55 am 1:45 pm
11 Gaushala 5:57 am 1:50 pm
12 Rato Pool 6:00 am 1:55 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Kanda Ghari 9:40 am 6:20 pm
2 Pepsi Cola 9:50 am 6:10 pm
3 Jadibuti 10:00 am 6:00 pm
4 Koteshwor 10:05 am 5:55 pm
5 Tinkune 10:10 am 5:50 pm
6 New Baneshwor 10:15 am 5:45 pm

Morning Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Samakhusi Chowk 5:30 am 1:00 pm
2 Tokha 5:33 am 1:05 pm
3 Greenland 5:35 am 1:10 pm
4 Dhapasi Chauki 5:40 am 1:15 pm
5 Basundhara 5:42 am 1:20 pm
6 Narayan Gopal Chowk 5:44 am 1:25 pm
7 Shivapuri School 6:00 am 1:35 pm
8 Baluwatar 6:05 am 1:40 pm

Day Shift

Point Bus Stop Time (approx)
1 Thankot (Bus Park) 9:35 am 6:40 pm
2 Tribhuwan Park 9:40 am 6:35 pm
3 Check Post 9:45 am 6:30 pm
4 Gurjudhara  9:50 am 6:25 pm
5 Satungal 9:55 am 6:20 pm
6 Naikap 10:00 am 6:15 pm
7 Dhunge Adda 10:05 am 6:10 pm
8 Kalanki 10:10 am 6:05 pm
9 Ravibhawan 10:15 am 6:00 pm
10 Soltimode 10:15 am 5:55 pm
11 Kalimati 10:20 am 5:50 pm
12 Teku 10:22 am 5:45 pm
13 Tripureshwor 10:25 am  5:40 pm
Surendra Gurung
Surendra Gurung

Driver

Tika Man Maharjan
Tika Man Maharjan

Driver

Purna Bahadur Tamang
Purna Bahadur Tamang

Bus Helper

Bibek Gurung
Bibek Gurung

Bus Helper

Binod Bhujel
Binod Bhujel

Bus Helper

Damodar Adhikari
Damodar Adhikari

Bus Helper

Kashi Ram Karki
Kashi Ram Karki

Bus Helper

Lila Mani Khatiwada
Lila Mani Khatiwada

Bus Helper

Sanu Kaji Tamang
Sanu Kaji Tamang

Bus Helper

Sukuram Tamang
Sukuram Tamang

Bus Helper

Surendra Ghalan
Surendra Ghalan

Bus Helper

Tikajit Rai
Tikajit Rai

Bus Helper

Bikram Shrestha
Bikram Shrestha

Driver

Dev Raj Shrestha
Dev Raj Shrestha

Driver

Dhan Singh Tamang
Dhan Singh Tamang

Driver

Durga Jeet BK
Durga Jeet BK

Driver

Jay Ram Ghimire
Jay Ram Ghimire

Driver

Madhusudhan Ranjit
Madhusudhan Ranjit

Driver

Mekh Bahadur Tamang
Mekh Bahadur Tamang

Driver

Rakesh Dhobi
Rakesh Dhobi

Driver

Ram Saran Pandey
Ram Saran Pandey

Driver

Rameshwor Shrestha
Rameshwor Shrestha

Transport Incharge

Somali Mahato
Somali Mahato

Driver

Live Online Counselling 9am to 5pm
Join